Bowselecta

Started in July 2007 with my son who has since given up but I continued and I thoroughly enjoy it. Good news...my son is coming back into the sport shooting compound as of 08/03/2011...hurrah...Has now stopped 30/11/2011. :(
Have had a bad patch carried over from last year and decided to take some time out this outdoor season...there is no fire in the belly due to bad experiences in 2010 which basically left me at the I can't be bothered /take it or leave it syndrome.
Popped down to see Geoffretired for some one on one on the 19/8/11...a great teacher/coach and that fire is now stirring up within and have been practising new release...early doors but it's coming back.
Not been shooting for months now and club membership renewal has been and gone since Sept 2012.
Lucky me as wife has renewed my subs at the club as a chrissy pressie so can start again in Jan 2013.
Birthday
May 13, 1962 (Age: 57)
Location
Hertfordshire
Real Name:
Paul
Recurve Limbs
SF Carbon wood
Recurve Riser
W&W Carbon Inno - red
Recurve Bow String
Yes
Recurve Finger Tab
KSL Brass
Recurve Sight
Angel
Recurve Stabilizers
Easton X10's
Recurve Plunger Button
Shibuya DX
Recurve Arrow Nocks/Points
Easton G nocks
Recurve Arrow Rest
Spig Evo II
Recurve Arrow Fletchings
FF 187's
Declaration of Interest
No Commercial Interest
GNAS Classification
Unclassified
Affiliated Club
Stortford AC
IFAA Classification
Unclassified
Enable Live Shoot Icon Display
Yes
Affiliation
GNAS
Display your Setup Information
Display Bow Setup

Signature

Focus, Relax & Loose.....oh what was it again ? ....too late...sigh... !!!! ;)
Top