These are the updated entries for the 2017 Ironman; if you've entered please check your details and PM me if there's any corrections required.
If you'd like to take part in this year's Ironman, registration form is here:
AIUK Ironman 2017 REGISTRATION - Archery Interchange
If you don't have a PayPal account and would like to pay by cheque, please PM me for details.
Dave :beer:
If you're name appears in red it means that your PayPal payment failed to complete. Please contact me immediately.
If you'd like to take part in this year's Ironman, registration form is here:
AIUK Ironman 2017 REGISTRATION - Archery Interchange
If you don't have a PayPal account and would like to pay by cheque, please PM me for details.
Dave :beer:
If you're name appears in red it means that your PayPal payment failed to complete. Please contact me immediately.
- Neil McCarthy Siberknut Gordano Valley Archers HB
- Nick Chubb Pretohawk Coastal Archers RF
- David Blake dblake78 Bowmen of Mendip RF
- Neil McGrath Nore Lodge Archery Club RF
- Mark Smith Southpark78 Bath Archers RF
- Robin Leveridge Robin9 Coastal Archers LB
- Val Leveridge Val7 Coastal Archers LB
- GARETH KNAPTON Gar Bitton Archers RF
- Pieter De Ronde Pieter De Ronde Gordano Valley Archers RB
- Sarah Fern Sarah Fern Chippenham RB
- Malcolm Rees Bimble Guildford Archery Club CU
- Amanda Clement amandaclement Laleham Archery Club RB
- Mark Wonnacott amok1815 Laleham Archery Club RB
- Paula Elder lockheedblue Laleham Archery Club RB
- Neil Smith knifejuggler Laleham Archery Club RF
- Matthew Blackwood mblackwood Farnham RF
- Bhim Chhetri Jettinjettin Farnham RF
- Amanda Nannery callythirtyfive Laleham Archery Club RB
- Nick Beeson Furface Bowmen of Adel RF
- Timothy Mason TJ Mason Phoenix Bowmen RB
- Simon Slater Sizzler Nova Bowmen RF
- Lorraine Slater Slasher Nova Bowmen LB
- Colin Dakers ColinDakers East Kilbride AC CU
- Gordon Larmour Phat Daad Giffnock Archers AF
- Bruce Lockhart Woodsplitter Giffnock Archers RB
- David Cawdron David Cawdron East Kilbride AC RF
- Sharon Kennedy ShazzyK Pendle & Samlesbury RF
- Phillip Morris pmsoft85 Pendle & Samlesbury RF
- Helen Brown HBrown Pendle & Samlesbury RB
- Norman McColl Norm Blackburn Archery CU
- Stephanie Davies stephaniedavies Hampstead Bowmen RF
- Mark Goodwin Markie Hampstead Bowmen LB
- Alison Shearer Alicat Aquarius AC RB
- Martin Wright Vasilywright G&LAD RF
- Alexander Chalmers Sandy Chalmers G&LAD RF
- Andy Barnett rockhound G&LAD RB
- Stephen Kardasz Stephen Kardasz G&LAD RF
- Richard Vaughan Chuffalump G&LAD RF
- Alan Kettlewell Alan Kettlewell G&LAD RF
- Kenneth Stainsby Kensta G&LAD RF
- James Kenyon James G&LAD RF
- George Pengelly Cornish George Wells City Archers CU
- John Fell Yuri Bronte Archers CU
- Ian Saunders Floydfanian Noak Hill RF
- Paul Reid Paul Reid Lizard Peninsula Bowmen RF
- Maria Reid Maria Reid Lizard Peninsula Bowmen RF
- John Pagan JohnBA Blackburn Archery Recurve Barebow
- Ian Burton Ian Burton Southfields Archery Club RB
- Paddy Bourne PaddyBourne Pendle & Samlesbury RF
- Susan Day daisyday Lizard Peninsula Bowmen RF
- Ru Barlow Ru Barlow Invictus RF
- David Ayton dvd8n Giffnock Archers RB
- Diane Pople popled Sevenoaks RB
- Andy Bamber Mutt G&LAD RF
- Adam Strachan-Stephens adoadam Ballands Bowmen RB
- David Kay David Kay Burnham Company of Archers RF
- Christopher Fletcher Fletch1967 Bowmen of Mendip RF
- Matt Ogborne Dakaine Gordano Valley Archers RB
- Mark Goody marramgrass Bowmen of Leeds RF
- Adrian Leach Bigade Lizard Peninsula Bowmen HB
- David Harrison Harry G&LAD RF
- Matt Ogborne Dakaine Gordano Valley Archers RB
- Rebecca Stephenson Froggyfever Rochdale Company of Archers RF
- MARC CARROLL marc1394 Bowmen of Darentford RB
- Molly Bruce-Reid Molly Bruce-Reid Laleham Archery Club RB
- Gheorghe Tudor Gheorghe Tudor Aquarius AC RF
- Nik Langdon-Ward nik1203 Brixham Archers RF
- Nix Langdon-Ward Nix Brixham Archers CU
- Stephen Moss rugleg Brixham Archers AF
- Eleanor Moss Merida Brixham Archers AF
- Mark Clements m.h.clements@ Lizard Peninsula Bowmen RF
- Andrew Parkinson Hepton Bowmen of the Tors AF
- Ian Stowell Lord Ian Stowell LB
- Michael Forrester mikeofrocks Long Buckby Archery Club HB
- Michael Forrester mikeofrocks Long Buckby Archery Club HB
- Hannah Wells Stuart Wells Lacetown Archers RF
- Andrew Devanney Bellybuster Bronte archers CU
- Karen Williams K4ZRIC Exmouth Archers RF
- Scott Williams 5co77ie Exmouth Archers LB
- Sarah Conisbee Longbowsarah Redruth Archers HB
- Peter Conisbee Longbowpeter Redruth Archers HB
- Derek Hodgson vasilywright G&LAD RF
- Martin Hancock nISHIZAWA Monklands CU
- Hugh Foster AceDashDog Cheshire Bowmen LB
- Andrew Scott Scotty68 Redruth Archers CU
- Chloe Scott Little Scotty Redruth Archers CU
- Alison Williams Alison Williams The LB Club LB
- Steve Williams Steve Williams The LB Club LB
- Katrina Horton Nina Horton The LB Club LB
- Jane Cunningham Geminipi Pendle & Samlesbury CU
- Kelly Ryan Kelly1 Laleham Archery Club RB
- Janet Burns Janet Burns Aquarius AC LB
- Roger Spellane Hespell Aquarius AC LB
- Darren Clarkson Compkiller Bowmen of Adel RF
- Andrew Brown Andrew Brown Lizard Peninsula Bowmen RF
- Emma King Emma King Plymouth University/Lizard Peninsula Bowmen LB
- Joe Tripp Joe Tripp Plymouth University/Lizard Peninsula Bowmen HB
- Alan O'Dowd Alan2017 Nosuch Bowmen CU
- Matt Collins Matthew454 Brixham Archers CU
- Louise Tripp blackshadowktb Lizard Peninsula Bowmen HB
- Ann Tew cornishfaerie Lizard Peninsula Bowmen RF
- Alex King King Lizard Peninsula Bowmen RF
- Adam Brown Ratboyab Bowmen of Darentford RB
- Charlotte Astridge Charlie777 Gravesend Archers RB
- Danny Hickman Danny Swan Archers RF
- Robert Hempsall Robert Hempsall Pendle & Samlesbury RF
- Charlotte Hempsall Charlotte Pendle & Samlesbury RF
- Stuart Edwards PembrokeLBman Pembroke company of archers LB
- Claire Starkie fergal1977 Gordano Valley Archers CU
- Mark Aimson Dead in the Head Derwent Bowmen RF
- Alan Melrose smoothound Brixham Archers RF
- Ray Darling RayDar Brixham Archers RF
- Sharon Hill Devon Maid Brixham Archers CU
- Hayley Goodes PrincessMerida Burnham Company of Archers CU
- Liam Goodes Slooder Burnham Company of Archers CU
- Helen Falkingham Rainbowlady Bowmen of Leeds LB
- Richard Kinnard Rickboy Spelthorne Bowmen CU
- Steve Mudd Raven's_Eye North Cheshire Bowmen LB
- Robert JONES LongboardBob Redruth Archers RF
- Chris Wilson miztaziggy Bowmen of Leeds RF
- Steve Darby-Smythe SDS Redruth Archers RF
- Helen Darby-Smythe HDS Redruth Archers CU
- David Brown Uller Giffnock Archers RB
- Lesley Brown Mrs_Uller Giffnock Archers RB
- Rebekah Watson YT-1300 Aquarius AC RF
- Mark Blinkhorn mark.blinkhorn Pendle & Samlesbury CU
- David Leadbetter Starman Glaxo RB
- Daryl Butt Mr Daryl Butt Brixham Archers RB
- Rachel Mayle Maylr98 Totnes RF
- James Robinson JamesR Blackburn Archery CU
- Oliver Robinson OliverR Blackburn Archery CU
- Chris Faulkes Chris Faulkes Aquarius AC LB
- Garry Grainger Garry Grainger Hillingdon LB
- Alison Clark ArcherAl Giffnock Archers RB
- Peter Varley PeterVarley59 Bowmen of Leeds RF
Last edited: